Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Geri Pugliese
Mr Nigel Roberts
Miss Jenny Wright

Senior Management Team

Mrs Kathleen Nelson
Mrs Vanessa Jones
Mrs Lisa Lines
Mrs Jayne Whitehouse

Teachers

Reception Ash - Mrs Jayne Whitehouse
Reception Oak - Mrs Shelley Allard
Year 1 Elm - Mrs Reena Sudera
Year 1 Fir - Mrs Vanessa Jones
Year 2 Cedar - Miss Charlotte Ditchfield
Year 2 Pine - Miss Laura Taylor
Year 3 Beech - Mrs Sarah Cawtheray / Mr Nigel Roberts
Year 3 Maple - Miss Lorraine Ward
Year 4 Chestnut - Mrs Kathleen Nelson
Year 4 Hazel - Mrs Dani Bridges
Year 5 - Mr Andrew Ridley
Year 6 - Mrs Lisa Lines

Teaching Assistants

Reception Ash - Miss Theresa Deakin-Smith / Miss Jan Newton
Reception Oak - Miss Sam Clare / Miss Jan Newton
Year 1 Elm - Mrs Jackie Bate / Miss Jacqueline O'Connell
Year 1 Fir - Mrs Nicky Virk / Miss Jacqueline O'Connell
Year 2 Cedar - Mrs Julie Wilkinson
Year 2 Pine - Mrs Raj Gill / Miss Vanessa Salt
Year 3 Beech - Miss Ruth Crowder / Mrs Caroline Smith
Year 3 Maple - Mrs Marie Butigan
Year 4 Chestnut - Mrs Jo Shakespeare
Year 4 Hazel - Mrs Marie Miles / Mrs Tracey Collins
Year 5 - Mr Ken Boden
Year 6 - Miss Rhiannon Deakin

Lunchtime Supervisors

Reception Ash - Mrs Pam Kalsi
Reception Oak - Mrs Raj Gill / Miss Sam Clare
Year 1 Elm - Mrs Jackie Bate
Year 1 Fir - Mrs Aimee Grimley
Year 2 Cedar - Mrs Barbara Davies
Year 2 Pine - Mrs Karen Holden
Year 3 Beech - Miss Ruth Crowder
Year 3 Maple - Mrs Denise Fell
Year 4 Chestnut - Mr Jack Cutler
Year 4 Hazel - Mr Kyle Smith / Mrs Tracey Collins
Year 5 - Mr Ken Boden
Year 6 - Miss Rhiannon Deakin

Office Staff

Business Manager - Mrs Sarah Verrecchia
Senior Secretary - Mrs Michelle Tomkins
Admin Assistant - Mrs Nicola White
Admin Assistant - Miss Flo Kirwan
Admin Assistant - Mrs Katie Chatterley

Sports Coach

Mr Jack Cutler

IT Technician

Mr Kyle Smith

Site Management

Site Manager - Mr Chris Tomkins
Site Assistant - Mr Ray Duddin

Cleaners

Mrs Amanda Jones
Mrs Sadiya Hassan
Mrs Parmjit Kaur
Mrs Kulwant Obhi