Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mr Rob Matthews - Headteacher
Mrs Wendy Jackson - Deputy Headteacher
Miss Jenny Wright - Assistant Headteacher

Senior Management Team

Mrs Kathleen Nelson
Mrs Vanessa Jones
Mrs Lisa Lines
Mrs Jayne Whitehouse

Teachers

Reception Ash - Mrs Jayne Whitehouse
Reception Oak - Mrs Shelley Allard
Year 1 Elm - Mrs Reena Sudera
Year 1 Fir - Mrs Vanessa Jones
Year 2 Cedar - Miss Charlotte Ditchfield
Year 2 Pine - Miss Laura Taylor
Year 3 Beech - Mrs Sarah Cawtheray
Year 3 Maple - Miss Lorraine Ward
Year 4 Chestnut - Mrs Kathleen Nelson
Year 4 Hazel - Mrs Dani Bridges
Year 5 - Mr Andrew Ridley
Year 6 - Mrs Lisa Lines

Teaching Assistants

Reception Ash - Miss Theresa Deakin-Smith / Miss Jan Newton
Reception Oak - Mrs Raj Gill / Miss Jan Newton
Year 1 Elm - Mrs Jackie Bate / Miss Jacqueline O'Connell
Year 1 Fir - Mrs Nicky Virk / Miss Jacqueline O'Connell
Year 2 Cedar - Mrs Julie Wilkinson
Year 2 Pine - Miss Sam Clare / Miss Vanessa Salt
Year 3 Beech - Mrs Marie Miles / Mrs Caroline Smith
Year 3 Maple - Mrs Marie Butigan
Year 4 Chestnut - Mrs Jo Shakespeare
Year 4 Hazel - Miss Ruth Crowder / Mrs Tracey Collins
Year 5 - Mr Ken Boden
Year 6 - Miss Rhiannon Deakin

Lunchtime Supervisors

Reception Ash - Mrs Pam Kalsi
Reception Oak - Mrs Raj Gill / Miss Sam Clare
Year 1 Elm - Mrs Jackie Bate
Year 1 Fir - 
Year 2 Cedar - Mrs Barbara Davies
Year 2 Pine - Mrs Karen Holden
Year 3 Beech - Miss Ruth Crowder
Year 3 Maple - Mrs Denise Fell
Year 4 Chestnut - Mr Jack Cutler
Year 4 Hazel - Mr Kyle Smith / Mrs Tracey Collins
Year 5 - Mr Ken Boden
Year 6 - Miss Rhiannon Deakin

Office Staff

Business Manager - Mrs Sarah Verrecchia
Senior Secretary - Mrs Michelle Tomkins
Admin Assistant - Mrs Nicola White
Admin Assistant - Mrs Katie Chatterley

Sports Coach

Mr Jack Cutler

IT Technician

Mr Kyle Smith

Site Management

Site Manager - Mr Chris Tomkins
Site Assistant - Mr Ray Duddin

Cleaners

Mrs Amanda Jones
Mrs Parmjit Kaur
Mrs Kulwant Obhi